BLOOMING BUDS 2021-22

Results for Blooming Buds Final Level: Click Here 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS….!!  

Blooming Buds Winners

First Position: GURSIMRAN SINGH (DIPS School Karol Bagh, Jalandhar)

Second Position: SHAURYA GOEL (Sacred Heart Convent School, Raikot, Ludhiana)

                                MANSI ARORA (Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas, Amritsar)

Third Position:  ADYA GUPTA (St. Joseph’s Convent School (Girls), Jalandhar Cantt.)

                              SAMIPTA (St. Joseph’s Convent School (Girls), Jalandhar Cantt.)

Maximum Participation Award: Sacred Heart Convent School, Jamalpur, Ludhiana

 

RANGOLI WINNERS

First Position: Pearl Sharma (St. Joseph’s Convent School (Girls), Jalandhar Cantt.)

Second Position: Jasgeet Kaur ( Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas, Amritsar)

Third Position: Hardik Wadhera (Sacred Heart Convent School, Samrala)

COOKING WITHOUT FIRE WINNERS

First Position: Shaurya Goel (Sacred Heart Convent School, Raikot, Ludhiana)

Second Position: Kavya Chaudhary (Sacred Heart Convent School, Jamalpur)

Third Position: Isha Madaan (St. Joseph’s Convent School, Deep Nagar)

MEHANDI WINNERS

First Position: Harshdeep Kaur (St. Joseph’s Convent School, Deep Nagar)

Second Position: Gurleen Kaur (St. Thomas Convent School, Raja Sansi, Amritsar)

Third Position: Harsimran (DIPS School Karol Bagh, Jalandhar)

                            Kanishtha (Govt. Girls Sen. Sec. Smart School Ladowali Road, Jalandhar)

FACE PAINTING WINNERS

First Position: Mansi Arora (Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas)

Second Position: Tarandeep Singh (Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas)

Third Position: Kashish Jain ( Sacred Heart Convent School, Raikot, Ludhiana)

ON THE SPOT PAINTING WINNERS

First Position: Janvi Randhawa (St. Francis School, Bhamian Kalan, Ludhiana)

Second Position: Nitasha (Sacred Heart Convent School, Sahnewal)

Third Position: Jiya Chahal (Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas)

                             Kiran (Little Flower Convent School, Dina Nagar)

COLLAGE MAKING

First Position: Gursimran Singh (DIPS School, Karol Bagh, Jalandhar)

Second Position: Jasnoor Kaur ( Sacred Heart Convent School, Khanna)

Third Position: Pahulmeet Singh ( Sacred Heart Convent School, Beas)

                            Shaurya Kohli (Christ King Convent School, Kapurthala)

SKETCHING

First Position: Tarannum  (Little Flower Convent School, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur)

Second Position: Kulrajdeep Kaur ( Little Flower Convent School, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur)

Third Position: Shreya Sharma ( Little Flower Convent School, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur)

                             Jatish (St. Francis Convent School, Kartarpur)

POSTER MAKING

First Position: Adya Gupta ( St. Joseph’s Convent School, Jalandhar Cantt.)

Second Position: Saloni (Christ The King Convent School, Bholath, Kapurthala)

Third Position: Akshpreet Kaur (DIPS School, Karol Bagh, Jalandhar)

                           Hiya Khera ( St. Jude’s Convent School, Nakodar)

 

 

©2022 Copyright © 2020 Trinity College Jalandhar. All Rights Reserved. Website Designed by 5GENTECH

[wps_visitor_counter]

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?